Allen Newcomb Show Lambs & Treadmills

The Showcase Lamb & Goat Sale

March 22, 2024 – Harrisonburg, VA

Lot 5 – Middle Lane Farm – $5,700

Lot 14 – TR Show Goats – $3,250

Lot 1 – Dismal Swamp Boers – $3,000

Lot 16 – Good Time Show Goats – $2,700

OYE Market Goats

March 20, 2024 – Oklahoma City, OK – Judge: Cade Halfmann

Grand Champion Market Goat
Champion Division 3
Jase Sparks – Bred by Pfeiffer

Reserve Champion Market Goat
Champion Division 4
Sayde Allen – Bred by Maverick

Bronze Market Goat
Champion Division 2
Taylor Glover – Bred by Pfeiffer

Champion Division 1
Baylor Pearson – Bred by Halfmann

Reserve Division 1
Jailey Sparks – Bred by Pfeiffer

3rd Overall Division 1
Mason Eisnehaur – Bred by Pfeiffer

Class 1 – Jailey Sparks – Bred by Pfeiffer 2) Wyatt Hall – Bred by Pfeiffer
Class 2 – Baylor Pearson – Bred by Halfmann 2) Mason Eisnehaur – Bred by Pfeiffer
Class 3 – Keelynn Dirickson – Bred by Halfmann 2) Trenton Morton – Bred by Pfeiffer

Champion Division 2
Taylor Glover – Bred by Pfeiffer

Reserve Division 2
Jaylee Wills – Bred by Jade/Bowers

3rd Overall Division 2
Cara Cummins – Bred by Stork

Class 1 – Jaylee Wills – Bred by Jade/Bowers 2) Adison Thompson – Bred by Pfeiffer
Class 2 – Cara Cummins – Bred by Stork 2) Isabella Davenport – Bred by Pfeiffer
Class 3 – Taylor Glover – Bred by Pfeiffer 2) Kamlyn Cundiff – Bred by Sturtz

Champion Division 3
Jase Sparks – Bred by Pfeiffer

Reserve Division 3
Kamlyn Cundiff – Bred by Halfmann

3rd Overall Division 3
Sayde Allen – Bred by Bounds

Class 1 – Jase Sparks – Bred by Pfeiffer 2) Katie Eisenhauer – Bred by Pfeiffer
Class 2 – Kamlyn Cundiff – Bred by Halfmann 2)Sayde Allen – Bred by Bounds
Class 3 – Katie Eisenhauer – Bred by Pfeiffer 2) Chandler Hill – Bred by Hummel

Champion Division 4
Sayde Allen – Bred by Maverick

Reserve Division 4
Avery White – Bred by Pfeiffer

3rd Overall Division 4
Aubree Hughes – Bred by Church/Smith

Class 1 – Sayde Allen – Bred by Maverick 2) Aubree Hughes – Bred by Church/Smith
Class 2 – Avery White – Bred by Pfeiffer 2) Kamlyn Cundiff – Bred by Hoelscher
Class 3 – Kodie Fleming – Bred by Falkenstien 2) Avery Boyer

Champion Division 5
Adison Thompson – Bred by Kempker

Reserve Division 5
Aubree Hughes – Bred by Went

3rd Overall Division 5
Cara Cummins – Bred by Pfeiffer

Class 1 – Adison Thompson – Bred by Kempker 2) Cara Cummins – Bred by Pfeiffer
Class 2 – Aubree Hughes – Bred by Went 2) Mali Bryan – Bred by Bounds
Class 3 – Jacee Maness – Bred by Church 2) Kelsi Scheihing – Bred by Pfeiffer

OYE Breeding Does

March 16, 2024 – Oklahoma City, OK – Judge: Chance Neff

Grand Champion Breeding Doe
Champion Division 5
Madison Church –  Bred by Halfmann

Reserve Champion Breeding Doe
Champion Division 1
KJ Anthony – Bred by Richardson

Bronze Breeding Doe
Champion Division 2
Kamlyn Cundiff – Bred by Peters

Champion Division 1
KJ Anthony – Bred by Richardson

Reserve Division 1
Harper Langston – Bred by Pfeiffer

3rd Overall Division 1
Jenna Holt – Bred by Jade/Bowers

Class 1 – Harper Langston – Bred by Pfeiffer 2) Graeme Brinlee
Class 2 – KJ Anthony – Bred by Richardson 2) Jenna Holt – Bred by Jade/Bowers
Class 3 – Hockley Hilmes – Bred by Pfeiffer 2) Avery Boyer – Bred by Hoyle

Champion Division 2
Kamlyn Cundiff – Bred by Peters

Reserve Division 2
Hollis Hilmes – Bred by Pfeiffer

3rd Overall Division 2
Dakota Thurmond – Bred by Williams

Class 1 – Harli Johnson – Bred by Pfeiffer 2) Tasso Jo Fadely – Bred by 3TM
Class 2 – Kamlyn Cundiff – Bred by Peters 2) Dakota Thurmond – Bred by Williams
Class 3 – Hollis Hilmes – Bred by Pfeiffer 2) Mardi Scott

Champion Division 3
Kamlyn Cundiff – Bred by Peters

Reserve Division 3
Kobi Scroggins – Bred by Costin/Allison

3rd Overall Division 3
KJ Anthony – Bred by Blue Team

Class 1 – Kamlyn Cundiff – Bred by Peters 2) KJ Anthony – Bred by Blue Team
Class 2 – Harli Johnson – Bred by Pfeiffer 2) Kelsi Scheihing – Bred by Ace High
Class 3 – Kobi Scroggins – Bred by Costin/Allison 2) Berklee Gossen

Champion Division 4
Berklee Gossen – Bred by Blue Team

Reserve Division 4
Katie Eisenhauer – Bred by Pfeiffer

3rd Overall Division 4
Connor Anthony – Bred by Ross

Class 1 – Berklee Gossen – Bred by Blue Team 2) Katie Eisenhauer – Bred by Pfeiffer
Class 2 – Javen Sparks – Bred by Halfmann 2) Parker Irwin – Bred by LaCopa
Class 3 – Connor Anthony – Bred by Ross 2) Jailey Sparks – Bred by Smith

Champion Division 5
Madison Church –  Bred by Halfmann

Reserve Division 5
Sophia Estrada – Bred by Williams

3rd Overall Division 5
Madison Church – Bred by Halfmann

Class 1 – Madison Church –  Bred by Halfmann 2) Sophia Estrada – Bred by Williams
Class 2 – Madison Church – Bred by Halfmann 2) Garrett Griwsold
Class 3 – Karlee Glover – Bred by Peters 2) Charley Rine – Bred by Larson
Class 4 – Madison Dunn – Bred by Ashley Parker 2) Amy Ebersole

OYE Wether Dam Does

March 15, 2024 – Oklahoma City, OK – Judge: Matt Kennedy

Grand Champion Wether Dam
Madison Church – Bred by Went

Reserve Champion Wether Dam
Sayde McBride – Bred by Hoyle

Bronze Wether Dam
Lincoln Oldenburg – Bred by Oldenburg

Class 1 – Avery Boyer – Bred by Jade/Bowers 2) Josey Milburn – Bred by Milburn
Class 2 – Crew Charmasson – Bred by Evans 2) Spencer Lewis – Bred by Allen
Class 3 – Kobi Scroggins – Bred by Stork 2) Sophie Lancaster – Bred by Hoyle
Class 4 – Emma Schupbach – Bred by Schupbach 2) Ty ODaniel – Bred by LaCopa
Class 5 – Tabrey Lierle – Bred by Pfeiffer 2) Baylor Pennington – Bred by A&M
Class 6 – Sayde McBride – Bred by Hoyle 2) Lincoln Oldenburg – Bred by Oldenburg
Class 7 – Madison Church – Bred by Went 2) Javen Sparks – Bred by Kempker
Class 8 – Sophie Estrada – Bred by Sunnybrook 2) Kolton Kohler

Rodeo Austin

March 15, 2024 – Austin, TX – Judge: Caleb Boardman

Grand Champion Market Goat
Champion Division 3
Brisco Black – Bred by Blue Team

Reserve Division 3
Madden Wise – Bred by Ausmus

Champion Division 1
Regan Miller – Bred by Blue Team

Reserve Division 1
Lucas Winters – Bred by Blue Team

Class 1 – Lainey McCall – Bred by Schrank 2) Katie Joett – Bred by Pfeiffer
Class 2 – Hayzen Halfmann – Bred by Halfmann 2) Danika Walker – Bred by Halfmann
Class 3 – Karter Scherwitz – Bred by Hummel 2) Kellin Aardal – Bred by Dual Threat
Class 4 – Cooper Evans – Bred by Evans 2) Ava Allensworth – Bred by Hutto
Class 5 – Regan Miller – Bred by Blue Team 2) Lucas Winters – Bred by Blue Team

Champion Division 2
Tanna Wendenburg – Bred by LaCopa

Reserve Division 2
Blaze Mock – Bred by Blue Team

Class 1 – Blaze Mock – Bred by Blue Team 2) Deacon Gann – Bred by Blue Team
Class 2 – Kayden Pesina – Bred by Payton Williams 2) Averi Walker – Bred by Halfmann
Class 3 – Emily George – Bred by Steffensen 2) Paizlee Akins – Bred by Pfeiffer
Class 4 – Tanna Wendenburg – Bred by LaCopa 2) Ford Brooks – Bred by Evans
Class 5 – Lauren Thompson – Bred by Blue Team 2) Kinzey McCall – Bred by Schrank

Champion Division 3
Brisco Black – Bred by Blue Team

Reserve Division 3
Madden Wise – Bred by Ausmus

Class 1 – Brisco Black – Bred by Blue Team 2) Coy Alexander – Bred by Finley
Class 2 – Alexis Guthrie – Bred by HiView 2) Berkley Strube – Bred by Hutto
Class 3 – Brett Dryer – Bred by Evans 2) Cailey Ottmers – Bred by Blue Team
Class 4 – Carson Kirkscey – Bred by Blue Team 2) Kylee Burns – Bred by J&J
Class 5 – Madden Wise – Bred by Ausmus 2) Weston Hendrix – Bred by Went

Houston Livestock Show

Feb. 6-7, 2024 – Houston, TX – Judge: Brandon Callis

Grand Champion Market Goat
Champion Division 4
Blaze Mock – Bred by Mock

Reserve Champion Market Got
Reserve Division 4
Madden Wise – Bred by Hutto

Champion Division 1
Hayzen Halfmann – Bred by Halfmann

Reserve Division 1
Danika Walker – Bred by Allen Ranch

Class 1 – Amy Moore – Bred by Custer 2) Ritsy Milican – Bred by Tornado Alley
Class 2 – Danika Walker – Bred by Allen Ranch 2) Parker Herrington – Bred by Blue Team
Class 3 – Hayzen Halfmann – Bred by Halfmann 2) Kambryn Presley – Bred by Williams Livestock

Champion Division 2
Mason Lee – Bred by Jade/Bowers

Reserve Division 2
Karaline Cain – Bred by Went

Class 1 – Makenna Cowley – Bred by Cowley 2) Hannah Brooks – Bred by Evans
Class 2 – Karaline Cain – Bred by Went 2) Cydney Newsom – Bred by Newsom Ripley
Class 3 – Mason Lee – Bred by Jade/Bowers 2) Grayson Downs – Bred by Evans

Champion Division 3
Brendon Gross – Bred by Stork

Reserve Division 3
Grace Moore – Bred by Halfmann

Class 1 – Brendon Gross – Bred by Stork 2) Grace Moore – Bred by Halfmann
Class 2 – Emy Schwartz – Bred by Sturtz 2) Lauren Hyan – Bred by Blue Team
Class 3 – Kylie Altom – Bred by Walker 2) Raelyn Hoelscher – Bred by Hutto

Champion Division 4
Blaze Mock – Bred by Mock

Reserve Division 4
Madden Wise – Bred by Hutto

Class 1 – Blaze Mock – Bred by Mock 2) Kaisyn Bergin – Bred by Pfeiffer
Class 2 – Madden Wise – Bred by Hutto 2) Brisco Black – Bred by Blue Team
Class 3 – Coy Alexander – Bred by Walker 2) Alexis Guthrie – Bred by Hi View

San Antonio Stock Show

Feb. 13, 2024 – San Antonio, TX – Judge: Spencer Scotten

Grand Champion Market Goat
Champion Division 3
Cayson Newell – Bred by Richardson

Reserve Champion Market Got
Reserve Division 3
Brisco Black – Bred by Blue Team

Champion Division 1
Makenna Cowley – Bred by Cowley

Reserve Division 1
Raider McPhaul – Bred by Hoffman

Class 1 – Raider McPhaul – Bred by Hoffman 2) Hadley Holt – Bred by Jade/Bowers
Class 2 – Madison Condra – Bred by TW 2) Alina Kowalik – Bred by Jendrusch/Beam
Class 3 – Makenna Cowley – Bred by Cowley 2) Reagan Miller – Bred by Hoelscher

Champion Division 2
Cooper Evan – Bred by Evans

Reserve Division 2
Taryn Obrian – Bred by Schrank

Class 1 – Cooper Evan – Bred by Evans 2) Grace Moore – Bred by Schrank
Class 2 – Paige Harder – Bred by Pfeiffer 2) Mckinzie Evans – Bred by Evans
Class 3 – Taryn Obrian – Bred by Schrank 2) Hayzen Halfmann – Bred by Halfmann

Champion Division 3
Cayson Newell – Bred by Richardson

Reserve Division 3
Brisco Black – Bred by Blue Team

Class 1 – Shep Silvers – Bred by Halfmann Bros 2) Grace Moore – Avery Walker – Bred by Wendt
Class 2 – Brisco Black – Bred by Blue Team 2) Trey Harbour – Bred by Harbour
Class 3 – Cayson Newell – Bred by Richardson 2) Brandon Gross – Bred by Stork

Champion Division 4
Stratley Strube – Bred by Hummel

Reserve Division 4
Chandler Krikscey – Bred by Blue Team

Class 1 – Stratley Strube – Bred by Hummel 2) Chandler Krikscey – Bred by Blue Team
Class 2 – Baylee Bennentt – Bred by Cantos 2) Landon Holmes – Bred by Jade
Class 3 – Madden Wise – Bred by Droppert 2) Briley Weiland – Bred by Halfmann

San Angelo Stock Show

Feb. 5, 2024 – San Angelo, TX – Judge: Scott Greiner

Grand Champion Market Goat
Champion Division 3
Madden Wise – Bred by Richardson

Reserve Champion Market Got
Reserve Division 3
Zane Walker – Bred by Sturtz

Champion Division 1
Stratley Strube – Bred by Hutto

Reserve Division 1
Berkley Strube – Bred by Hutto

Class 1 – Payzlee Book – Bred by Book 2) Cooper Lemon – Bred by Underdog
Class 2 – Stratley Strube – Bred by Hutto 2) Berkley Strube – Bred by Hutto
Class 3 – Clair Senter – Bred by Mesa View 2) Cooper Graves – Bred by Dangelmayer

Champion Division 2
Reagan Miller – Bred by Blue Team

Reserve Division 2
Hayzen Hoffmann – Bred by Hoffmann

Class 1 – Brazos Blue – Bred by Sturtz 2) Chloe Newton – Bred by Blue Team
Class 2 – Rhody Holmes – Bred by Fielder 2) Brett Bowers – Bred by Jade/Bowers
Class 3 – Hayzen Hoffmann – Bred by Hoffmann 2) Reagan Miller – Bred by Blue Team
Class 4 – Reagan Miller – Bred by Blue Team 2) Coy Alexander – Bred by Finely

Champion Division 3
Madden Wise – Bred by Richardson

Reserve Division 3
Zane Walker – Bred by Sturtz

Class 1 – Madden Wise – Bred by Richardson 2) Zane Walker – Bred by Sturtz
Class 2 – Holden Wise – Bred by Schrank 2) Averi Walker – Bred by Averi Walker
Class 3 – Madden Wise – Bred by Blue Team 2) Trey Harbour – Bred by Harbour

Fort Worth Stock Show

Jan. 27-28, 2024 – Fort Worth, TX – Judge: Brent Jennings

Grand Champion Market Goat
Champion Division 3
Brett Bowers – Bred by Droppert

Reserve Champion Market Got
Champion Division 2
Zane Walker – Bred by Richardson

Champion Division 1
Sydney Newsom – Bred by Newsom Ripley

Reserve Division 1
Kellin Aardal – Bred by Finely

Class 1 – Carly Parrot – Bred by Finley 2) Stran Mays – Bred by Blue Team
Class 2 – Kellin Aardal 2) Lilli Caddell – Bred by South of Nueces
Class 3 – Skylar Meadow – Bred by Hoffman 2) Magi Cantu – Bred by Bounds
Class 4 – Sydney Newsom – Bred by Newsom Ripley 2) Cassidy Pool – Bred by Finely

Champion Division 2
Zane Walker – Bred by Richardson

Reserve Division 2
Shep Silvers – Bred by Hoffmann

Class 1 – Monse Chavez – Bred by Finley 2) Emily Bettiga – Bred by Lazy JB
Class 2 – Zane Walker – Bred by Richardson 2) Shep Silvers – Bred by Hoffmann
Class 3 – Averi Walker – Bred by Went 2) Lauren Hyan – Bred by Blue Team
Class 4 – Allie Haynes – Bred by Blue Team 2) Lyla Panke – Bred by Lacey

Champion Division 3
Brett Bowers – Bred by Droppert

Reserve Division 3
Madden Wise – Bred by Ross

Class 1 – Brett Bowers – Bred by Droppert 2) Turner Matkin – Bred by Stork
Class 2 – Hayzen Hoffman – Bred by Hoffmann 2) Reagan Miller – Bred by Blue Team
Class 3 – Brynlee Hogg – Bred by Hoffmann 2) Chandler Kirkskey – Bred by Blue Team
Class 4 – Madden Wise – Bred by Ross 2) Brylee Lacey – Bred by Richardson